Faculty & Department Introduction

DEPARTMENT :CIVIL ENGINEERING

SL. No. Name of the Faculty Qualification Designation Experience
1 VIJAYALAXMI SUTAGATTIMATH BE M.tech (Civil) PRINCIPAL 11
2 SNEHA KAMAT BE (Civil) HOD 7
3 KAVITA VAIKUNTE BE M.tech(Civil) LECTURER 9
4 SAVITA JOSHI DIPLOMA INSTRUCTOR 6
5 LAVANYA CHOORI DIPLOMA INSTRUCTOR 3


DEPARTMENT : COMPUTER SCIENCE ENGINEERING

SL. No. Name of the Faculty Qualification Designation Experience
6 NARAYAN.M K M Sc (CS) PGDCA HOD 14
7 RAJU B MASTAMARADIMATH BE PGDCA HOD 15
8 DEEPA NEELANJANMATH BE (CS) LECTURER 1
9 SURESH ARALELIMATH BE M.tech(CS) LECTURER 3
10 IRSHAD AHMED GORIKHAN BE M.tech(CS) LECTURER 3
11 RAVIKUMAR CHULAKI DIPLOMA INSTRUCTOR 8

DEPARTMENT : ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING

SL. No. Name of the Faculty Qualification Designation Experience
12 SHILPA M BE(EC) HOD 8
13 DEEPA KONNUR BE(EC) LECTURER 3
14 PRASAD KAMBLE BE(EC) LECTURER 3
15 NIYAZAHMAD M MULLA BE(EC) LECTURER 5
16 BASAYYA CHIKKAMATH DIPLOMA INSTRUCTOR 7

DEPARTMENT : ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING

SL. No. Name of the Faculty Qualification Designation Experience
17 N BINDU BE(EE) HOD 10
18 K.T.KULKARNI BE(EE) LECTURER 6
19 SHISHIR PATIL BE M.tech(EE) LECTURER 6
20 DOMNIC J F B.Tech(EE) LECTURER 1

DEPARTMENT : MECHANICAL ENGINEERING (GENERAL)

SL. No. Name of the Faculty Qualification Designation Experience
21 SANTOSH GOUDAR BE M.Tech(ME) MBA HOD 3
22 UMESH M GULAGANJI BE M.tech(ME) LECTURER 2
23 S I KILLEDAR BE(ME) LECTURER 5
24 RAJ H KORAWAR BE(ME) LECTURER 1
25 RAJKUMAR ZINGADE DIPLOMA INSTRUCTOR 8
26 RAMAPPA JOGI ITI INSTRUCTOR 5

DEPARTMENT : MECHANICAL ENGINEERING (MTT)

SL. No. Name of the Faculty Qualification Designation Experience
27 ANAND KULKARNI BE(ME) HOD 3
28 PRAVEEN PURTAGERI BE(ME) LECTURER 2
29 AMBARISH DANAPPANAVAR ITI INSTRUCTOR 2
30 MANJUNATd N MARIGOUDRA DIPLOMA INSTRUCTOR 1

DEPARTMENT : SCIENCE

SL. No. Name of the Faculty Qualification Designation Experience
31 LESLIE D PETER MA (ENGLISH) LECTURER 4
32 PREETI D VINAYAK M Sc B.ed LECTURER 7
33 PRIYA D VINAYAK M Sc B.ed LECTURER 5
34 SHRIDEVI SHIROL MSc LECTURER 1
35 PREETI DANAPPANAVAR MA LECTURER 6

ADMIN STAFF

SL. No. Name of the Faculty Qualification Designation Experience
36 SRIPAD JOSHI B Sc OFFICE 15
37 S S GOUDAR PUC OFFICE 40
38 GANESH M SHIDLING B Com OFFICE 14
39 DASHARATH CHAVAN M Com Account 10
40 VIJAY AKKI SSLC OFFICE 8
41 AMIT H PUC OFFICE 6
42 SURESH KUNDGOL SSLC OFFICE 5
43 IRANNA M SSLC OFFICE 4
44 ANSARI SHAIKH SSLC DRIVER 12
45 AMINSAB NAVALGUND SSLC DRIVER 5
46 NAGAPPA BAGEWADI SSLC Security 8